You are here

Members and Partners

VR Directors

VR Chiefs

Esther Bennett

bennee@dshs.wa.gov

Mike Walsh

mike.walsh@icbvi.idaho.gov

Joe Miller

Joseph.w.miller@state.or.us

Mariah Krueger

mariah.krueger@alaska.gov

Michael MacKillop

michael.mackillop@dsb.wa.gov

Nanna Hanchett

nanna.hanchett@vr.idaho.gov

Angel Hale           

Angel.Hale@cfb.state.or.us

Tribal 121 VR Programs

Amanda Race

amanda.race@tananachiefs.org

Amy Carlough

amyc@apiai.org

Carol Cordova

ccordova@skokomish.org
Christopher Zilar

christopher.zilar@spokanetribe.com

Cody Wilson

cwilson@cdatribe-nsn.gov
Dallas-Lee Brower

dallas-lee.brower@inupiatgov.com

Emily Matthies

ematthies@citci.org

Gail Sorensen

gsorensen@bbna.com

Gwen Sargent

gwen.sargent@kodiakhealthcare.org

Irma Goodwine

irma.goodwine@avcp.org

Jackie Minson

jackie.minson@wstribes.org

Jana Finkbonner

jfinkbonner@stillaguamish.com

Jeramie Martin

jeramiem@ctsi.nsn.us

Jerod Corpuz

jerrymc@yakama.com

Jim Allen

jim.allen@elwha.org

Joann Marek

joannam@nezperce.org

Julie Jefferson

juliemj@lummi-nsn.gov

Kathleen Paterson

kidcare1@aptalaska.net

Laurae MacClain

laurae.macclain@colvilletribes.com

LeRoy Gregory

leroy.gregory@klamathtribes.com

Michael Herrin

michael.herrin@grandronde.org

Ramona Medicine Horse

rmedicinehorse@sbtribes.com

Ray Avery

ravery@samishtribe.nsn.us

Sara Lynn Lizak

slizak@kawerak.org

Shari Parker

sparker@cowlitz.org

Susie Calhoun

susiecalhoun@ctuir.org

Teresa Sarabia

tsarabia@ccthita.org

Tom Cyrus

tom.cyrus@maniilaq.org

Whitney Jones

wjones@spipa.org

VR Training Specialists

Esther Bennett

bennee@dshs.wa.gov

Derek Trubia

trubid@dshs.wa.gov

Pik-Ha Soo

pikha.soo@alaska.gov

Patrick Dymond

patrick.dymond@dsb.wa.gov

Matt Baldwin

matthew.baldwin@dhsoha.state.or.us

Wendy Page

wendy.page@vr.idaho.gov

VR Fiscal Specialists

VR Program Evaluators/Policy Managers

Rebecca Oberrecht     

rebecca.oberrecht@alaska.gov

Teresa Pitt

teresa.pitt@vr.idaho.gov

Michele Mulhern

mulheml@dshs.wa.gov

 

Rehabilitation Educators

Beth Boland        

elizabeth.boland@wwu.edu

Tina Anctil anctil@pdx.edu
Bryan Austin baustin@uidaho.edu
Chung-Fan Ni nic@wou.edu

Community Rehabilitation Programs

Cassie Mills

cassie.mills@mycpid.com

Heidi Dirkse-Graw

hdirkse@dirksecc.com

Darcy Logan

avcs@mtaonline.net

Kathy Powers

kathy.powers@orionworks.org

Client Assistance Programs

Jerry Johnsen 

jcap@qwestoffice.net

Ted Wenk ted@droregon.org

State Rehabilitation Councils